Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Microsoft Powerpoint Important Questions and Answers for IBPS LIC Exam

Dear expert readers. Find importants and expected Microsoft Powerpoint Important Questions and Answers for IBPS LIC Exam. To whom this Basic Computer Knowledge Question and Answers section is beneficial?
Students can learn and improve on their skill set for using computers effectively and can also prepare for competitive examinations like...







Q.1. Which file format can be added to a PowerPoint show?
a. .jpg
b. .giv
c. .wav
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: d

Q.2. In Microsoft PowerPoint two kind of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation are
a. .wav files and .mid files
b. .wav files and .gif files
c. .wav files and .jpg files
d. .jpg files and .gif files
Correct Answer: a

Q.3. Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as
a. A table slide
b. A bullet slide
c. A title slide
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: a

Q.4. What is a motion path?
a. A type of animation entrance effect
b. A method of advancing slides
c. A method of moving items on a slide
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: c

Q.5. What is a slide-title master pair?
a. The title area and text area of a specific slide
b. a slide master and title master merged into a single slide
c. A slide master and title master for a specific design template
d. All of above
Correct Answer: c

Q.6. Which of the following should you use if you want all the slide in the presentation to have the same “look”?
a. the slide layout option
b. add a slide option
c. outline view
d. a presentation design template
Correct Answer: d

Q.7. in the context of animations, what is a trigger?
a. An action button that advances to the next slide
b. An item on the slide that performs an action when clicked
c. The name of a motion path
d. All of above
Correct Answer: b

Q.8. If you have a PowerPoint show you created and want to send using email to another teacher you can add the show to your email message as a (an)
a. Inclusion
b. Attachment
c. Reply
d. Forward
Correct Answer: b

Q.9. In order to edit a chart, you can
a. Triple click the chart object
b. Click and drag the chart object
c. Double click the chart object
d. Click the chart object
Correct Answer: c

Q.10. to exit the PowerPoint
a. click the application minimize button
b. click the document close button
c. double click the applications control menu icon
d. double click the document control menu icon
Correct Answer: c

Q.11. to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should
e. click the play button
f. click the show effect button
g. double click the motion path
h. all of above
Correct Answer: a

Q.12. You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except
a. Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
b. Clicking file, new
c. Clicking file open
d. Pressing ctrl + N
Correct Answer: c

Q.13. You can embed a MS-Organization Chart in a slide by
a. Clicking the object command on the edit menu
b. Clicking the object command on the edit menu
c. Clicking the insert new slide button the standard toolbar, then double click the organization chart button on the formatting toolbar
d. Clicking the MS-Organization Chart button on the standard toolbar
Correct Answer: b

Q.14. To select one hyperlink after another during a slide presentation, what do you press?
a. Tab
b. Ctrl + K
c. Ctrl + h
d. All of above
Correct Answer: a

Q.15. special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are called
a. effects
b. custom animations
c. transitions
d. present animations
Correct Answer: c

Q.16. You can edit an embedded organization chart object by
a. Clicking edit object
b. Double clicking the organization chart object
c. Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organizaiton Chart object
d. b and c both
Correct Answer: d

Q.17. What is the term used when you press and hold the left mouse key and more the mouse around the slide?
a. Highlighting
b. Dragging
c. Selecting
d. Moving
Correct Answer: b

Q.18. Which of the following toolbars provide different options in various master views?
a. Common tasks toolbar
b. Drawing toolbar
c. Formatting toolbar
d. Standard toolbar
Correct Answer: a

Q.19. How can you create a uniform appearance by adding a background image to all slides?
a. Create a template
b. Edit the slide master
c. Use the autocorrect wizard
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: b

Q.20. How do you create speaker note pages that show the slides, related notes, and your company logo on each page?
a. Edit the notes master and add your company logy
b. Edit the slide master and insert your company logo and notes pane
c. Edit the handout master to include your company logo and one slide per page with additional note space
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: a

Computer Awareness MCQs

  1. Expected Computer Quiz For LIC AAO Exam 2016
  2. LIC AAO EXAM COMPUTER QUIZ 169
  3. LIC AAO COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE QUIZ 168
  4. LIC AAO COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE QUIZ 167
  5. LIC AAO computer knowledge Quiz 166
  6. Computer Quiz For LIC AAO 165
  7. IBPS Exam: Computer Quiz 164
  8. COMPUTER AWARENESS PRACTICE Questions MCQs FOR BANK EXAMS
  9. Computer awareness Quiz 162 : IBPS, SBI, LIC, Syndicate bank
  10. Daily Quiz : Computer Awareness Questions Answers 161
  11. Daily Quiz : Computer Awareness Questions Answers 160
  12. Basic Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions and Answers for IBPS Bank Exam 159
  13. Computer Quiz Questions with Answers for School/Bank/LIC Exam Students 158
  14. Expected Computer Quiz - Upcoming Competitive Exams - Bank Exams - 157
  15. Expected Computer Quiz - Upcoming Competitive Exams - Bank Exams - 156
  16. BASIC COMPUTER QUIZ QUESTIONS ANSWERS PDF for Bank
  17. Basic Computer Knowledge Quiz 154
  18. IBPS SO Database Digest – IT officer Database Multiple Choice Question and answers
  19. IT Officer Exam PL/SQL MCQs Question Bank 152
  20. Networking Questions Answers MCQ for IT Officer Exam 151
  21. Networking Questions Answers MCQ for IT Officer Exam 150
  22. Networking Questions Answers MCQ for IT Officer Exam 149
  23. Networking Questions Answers MCQ for IT Officer Exam 148
  24. IT officer Multiple Choice Question and answers Quiz 147
  25. IT Officer Quiz – 146 (Computer Networking)
  26. Professional Knowledge Questions asked in SBI SO 17/01/2016
  27. Computer Knowledge Quiz for IBPS Bank Exams
  28. Professional Knowledge Quiz (Computer Networks) for IBPS IT Officers
  29. Computer Quiz MCQs for IBPS IT Officer Exam : PL/SQL 142
  30. Computer Awareness Book For Bank Exam - Free Download PDF
  31. Computer Question Asked in IBPS Clerk
  32. Computer Quiz Capsule For IBPS PO,SO, Clerk and RRB PO, Assistant
  33. Computer Quiz Questions for IBPS IT Officer Exam 139
  34. IT Officer Quiz (Web Technology) Questions Sets for IBPS 138
  35. Computer Networking Questions Quiz for IT Officer exam 137
  36. Information Technology (IT) and Computer Quiz
  37. Network Security - Computer Awareness Quiz and Study Notes
  38. Computer Professional knowledge quiz for upcoming IBPS(SO) I.T.officer exam 2016
  39. Computer General Knowledge For Bank PO/Clerk/SO/SBI/RRB/Assistant/LIC AAO Exam
  40. 15 Superub Computer Dose Capsule for IBPS Bank PO/SO/Clerk Exam
  41. Computer Quiz for IBPS Bank Exam 131
  42. Computer Quiz for IBPS Bank Exam 130
  43. COMPUTER : QUIZ for IBPS 129
  44. Computer Quiz for IBPS Bank Exam 128
  45. Computer Quiz for IBPS Clerk Exam 127
  46. Expected Computer Quiz Questions Capsule for IBPS Bank Exam pdf
  47. IBPS Clerk Mains : Computer Quiz 125
  48. Computer awareness Quiz for IBPS Bank Exam : 124
  49. IBPS Specialist Officers - IT Officers Scale I Study Material Quiz 123
  50. Data Structure for IBPS IT Officer Exam Quiz 122
  51. Computer Awareness for IBPS Clerk Quiz 121
  52. Computer Awareness for IBPS Clerk Quiz 120
  53. Computer Awareness Quiz for IBPS IT Officer 119
  54. Computer Awareness 10 Tablets For IBPS Clerk Main Exams Quiz 118
  55. Bank Exam Computer Questions Answers Quiz 117
  56. IBPS Computer Awareness IT Officer Exam Quiz – 116
  57. IBPS IT Officer Computer Knowledge Database Capsule Quiz 115
  58. IBPS IT Officer Computer Knowledge Database Capsule Quiz 114
  59. IBPS IT Officer Computer Knowledge Database Capsule Quiz 113
  60. IBPS IT Officer Computer Knowledge Database Capsule Quiz 112
  61. IBPS IT Officer Computer Knowledge Database Capsule Quiz 111
  62. Most Important Computer Question with Answer 110
  63. IBPS IT OFFICER COMPUTER DATABASE DBMS QUIZ 109
  64. IBPS IT OFFICER COMPUTER DATABASE DBMS QUIZ 108
  65. Computer Networks Basics MCQs Quiz for Bank IT Officer 107
  66. IBPS Exam IT Officer Computer Quiz 106
  67. Computer Knowledge : Network MCQs Class Test Quiz 104
  68. Computer Knowledge : Network MCQs Class Test Quiz 103
  69. Computer Knowledge : Network MCQs Class Test Quiz 102
  70. Computer Network Quiz for IBPS IT Officer Exam 101
  71. IBPS Clerk Exam Computer Awareness Quiz 100
  72. IBPS Clerk Exam Computer Awareness Quiz-99
  73. Free computer Quiz for Ibps IT Officer Exam 98
  74. Computer Awareness Questions Answers Quiz Bank 97
  75. Computer Awareness Questions Answers Quiz Bank 96
  76. Computer Quiz for IBPS Clerk Exam 95
  77. IBPS IT Officer Exam- Datastage Quiz
  78. IBPS Clerk Exam Mains:Computer Quiz Mock Test 93
  79. IBPS Clerk Exam Mains:Computer Quiz 92
  80. IBPS I.T.Officer Professional Knowledge Test for 2016 Exam Mock Test Quiz 91
  81. IBPS I.T.Officer Professional Knowledge Test for 2016 Exam Mock Test Quiz 90
  82. IBPS Clerk Exam Mains : Computer Quiz 89
  83. Computer Knowledge & Awareness Quiz for IBPS SO IT Officer 88
  84. Computer Quiz for IBPS RRB PO and IBPS 2015 Exam 87
  85. Bank IBPS CWE (po/clerk) Online Quiz Of Computer Awareness 86
  86. Computer Study Guide for IBPS IT Officer Exam
  87. IBPS IT OFFICER - COMPUTER QUIZ 84
  88. Clerk Exam and IT OFFICER - COMPUTER Mix QUIZ 83
  89. IT OFFICER - COMPUTER QUIZ 82
  90. IBPS PO, Clerk, SO Digest (IT Officer) MM Practice set Quiz: 81
  91. Previous Marketing Aptitude and Computer Knowledge Questions Quiz 80
  92. IBPS SO 2016 / IBPS Specialist Officer (IT) Exam Computer Quiz 82
  93. IBPS IT Officer Exam : Data Base Management System Concepts important expected MCQs Quiz 80
  94. SBI Clerk Marketing and Computer Paper - Set 2
  95. SBI Clerk Marketing and Computer Paper - Set 1
  96. Free Mock Test For PO and Clerk Exam : Computer Quiz 77
  97. Free Mock Test For PO and Clerk Exam : Computer Quiz 76
  98. Free Mock Test For PO and Clerk Exam : Computer Quiz 75
  99. Free Mock Test For Clerk Exam : Computer Quiz 74
  100. Computer Knowledge Quiz 2016 Online Questions And Answers For Bank Exam 73
  101. IBPS SO (IT Officer) Exam : Computer Quiz 72
  102. IBPS SO (IT Officer) Exam : Computer Knowledge Database Management System Quiz 71
  103. IBPS Bank PO and Clerk Exam : Computer Knowledge Free Mock Test Quiz 70
  104. Computer Knowledge Online Practice Test Previous Exam Asked Questions Quiz -69
  105. Computer Power Capsule PDF IBPS PO, Clerk, RRB Officer Scale & Office Assistant
  106. IBPS Bank PO and Clerk Exam : Computer Knowledge Free Mock Test Quiz
  107. Computer Awareness Quiz - 65
  108. Computer Awareness Quiz -64
  109. Mission IBPS Exam: Computer Quiz (For IBPS PO, Clerk and RRB PO, Assistant) 63
  110. IBPS SO and PO Computer Quiz Set 62
  111. IBPS PO Computer Knowledge Quiz 61
  112. Database Management System - DBMS MCQs Quiz - 60
  113. COMPUTER MEMORY : COMPLETE NOTES
  114. Computer Awareness (Programming / Software Engineering) MCQs Mock Test Quiz - 59
  115. IBPS Computer Awareness : Data Communication Important Questions Quiz - 58
  116. IBPS Clerk Exam : Computer Awareness Quiz 57
  117. IBPS PO SO & Clerk Exam 2015 - Computer Quiz - 56
  118. IBPS SO Mock Test (IT Officer): Operating System Quiz - 55
  119. Computer Awareness (IBPS Clerk) Quiz - 54
  120. Top 50 Computer Awareness Objective Questions for IBPS PO Clerk ,SBI PO ,Bank PO ,RRB Exams Quiz - 53
  121. IBPS Bank Jobs in India. Expected Important Computer Knowledge Test 40 MCQs Quiz - 52
  122. IBPS Bank Jobs Exam - IT Officer Computer Knowledge (Data Structure) Quiz - 51
  123. Computer Awareness Questions Mock Test : IBPS BANK Jobs Computer Generations Quiz : 50
  124. Computer Awareness Mock Test: Computer (Network) IT Quiz - 49
  125. Computer Awareness: Special for IBPS Clerk Quiz - 48
  126. IBPS BANK EXAM FREE STUDY Questions and Answers (Data Base Management System) : Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 47
  127. IBPS BANK EXAM FREE STUDY Questions and Answers (Data Base Management System) : Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 46
  128. IBPS Exam : IT Officer DBMS Questions Quiz - 45
  129. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 44 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  130. IBPS Bank Jobs Exam SO (IT officer) Expected DBMS 20 MCQs Quiz - 43
  131. IBPS Specialist IT Officer Exam MCQs [DBMS] Quiz – 42
  132. IBPS Bank Jobs I.T. Officer Exam : (System Software) - expected 50 Questions and answers Quiz 41
  133. IBPS SO Digest – IT officer Multiple Choice Question and answers papers on Database Quiz - 40
  134. IBPS Bank Jobs I.T. Officer Exam : (Data Communication and Networking) - expected 50 Questions and answers
  135. IBPS I.T. Officer Exam : Computers Architecture and Organization - 49 Questions and answers
  136. Computer Knowledge For IBPS CWE-Clerks-V Quiz-37
  137. IBPS Clerk 'V' Exam Computer Knowledge Quiz : 36
  138. Computer Knowledge Free Mock Test for IBPS Clerk : IBPS Computer Quiz - 35
  139. Computer Knowledge For CWE-Clerks-V- Main Examination Test-34
  140. Computer Quiz - 8 (100+ Difficulty Level - Advance Level Computer Knowledge Questions for IBPS Bank PO and Bank Clerk Exams)
  141. Computer Quiz - 7 (100 Computer Knowledge Questions for IBPS Bank PO and Bank Clerk Exams)
  142. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 33 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  143. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 32 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  144. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 31 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  145. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 30 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  146. Computer Awareness MCQs Test - 29 (Computer Fundamentals MCQs)
  147. Computer Knowledge MCQs ( Mini Revision - 3 )
  148. Computer Knowledge MCQs ( Mini Revision - 2 )
  149. Computer Knowledge MCQs ( Mini Revision - 1 )
  150. Computer Quiz - 6 (Q.No. 501-600) Computer Knowledge Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

No comments:

Post a Comment

Advertisement